Gasverbrauch (cbm)

1.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika640900000000
2.Russland408100000000
3.Deutschland94340000000
4.Grossbritannien92850000000
5.Kanada82250000000
6.Japan80420000000
7.Ukraine74100000000
8.Italien71180000000
9.Iran65590000000
10.Saudi-Arabien53690000000
11.Niederlande49720000000
12.Usbekistan45200000000
13.Frankreich42010000000
14.Mexiko38840000000
15.Vereinigte Arabische Emirate37860000000
16.Indonesien36200000000
17.Venezuela31710000000
18.Malaysia31250000000
19.Argentinien31100000000
20.China27400000000
21.Thailand23930000000
22.Pakistan23400000000
23.Australien23330000000
24.Indien22750000000
25.Algerien22320000000
26.Ägypten21200000000
27.Korea Republik20920000000
28.Rumänien19700000000
29.Weißrussland18000000000
30.Spanien17960000000