Ölreserven (Barrel)

1.Saudi-Arabien261700000000
2.Irak113800000000
3.Kuwait97680000000
4.Iran94390000000
5.Vereinigte Arabische Emirate80310000000
6.Venezuela63950000000
7.Russland51220000000
8.Libyen29750000000
9.Nigeria27000000000
10.China26750000000
11.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika22450000000
12.Mexiko15110000000
13.Katar14510000000
14.Algerien13100000000
15.Norwegen9859000000
16.Brasilien8507000000
17.Ghana8255000000
18.Indonesien7083000000
19.Oman5703000000
20.Angola5691000000
21.Kanada5112000000
22.Grossbritannien4741000000
23.Indien4330000000
24.Malaysia3729000000
25.Australien3664000000
26.Ägypten3308000000
27.Jemen3200000000
28.Argentinien2927000000
29.Kasachstan2709000000
30.Gabun2450000000