Erdölverbrauch (Barrel pro Tag)

1.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika19650000
2.Japan5290000
3.China4570000
4.Deutschland2813000
5.Russland2595000
6.Brasilien2199000
7.Korea Republik2140000
8.Indien2130000
9.Frankreich2026000
10.Italien1866000
11.Grossbritannien1710000
12.Kanada1703000
13.Mexiko1507000
14.Spanien1497000
15.Saudi-Arabien1452000
16.Iran1277000
17.Indonesien1045000
18.Taiwan988000
19.Niederlande895300
20.Australien796500
21.Thailand785000
22.Singapur700000
23.Türkei619500
24.Belgien595100
25.Irak570000
26.Ägypten562000
27.Venezuela505000
28.Argentinien486600
29.Malaysia472000
30.Südafrika460000