Schweine (Stück)

1.China443000000
2.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika60040000
3.Brasilien28480000
4.Deutschland27100000
5.Spanien24200000
6.Vietnam21600000
7.Polen19200000
8.Russland17400000
9.Indien16500000
10.Mexiko16400000
11.Frankreich14700000
12.Kanada13700000
13.Niederlande13400000
14.Dänemark12200000
15.Philippinen10800000
16.Japan9890000
17.Ukraine9350000
18.Italien8400000
19.Thailand8100000
20.Grossbritannien7900000
21.Korea Republik7900000
22.Taiwan7800000
23.Belgien7690000
24.Rumänien7100000
25.Ungarn5200000
26.Venezuela4900000
27.Serbien und Montenegro4160000
28.Myanmar (Burma)4100000
29.Österreich3800000
30.Tschechische Republik3700000