Geflügel (Stück)

1.China4450000000
2.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika2490000000
3.Brasilien1220000000
4.Indonesien1040000000
5.Indien1023000000
6.Mexiko490000000
7.Russland410000000
8.Japan342000000
9.Iran320000000
10.Frankreich315000000
11.Türkei254000000
12.Vietnam214000000
13.Kanada210000000
14.Thailand196000000
15.Malaysia192000000
16.Pakistan184000000
17.Bangladesch180000000
18.Nigeria173000000
19.Grossbritannien172000000
20.Ukraine163000000
21.Marokko152000000
22.Philippinen149000000
23.Spanien149000000
24.Korea Republik148000000
25.Deutschland142000000
26.Italien142000000
27.Südafrika132000000
28.Argentinien130000000
29.Taiwan129000000
30.Venezuela129000000